Boutique Lashes

4.9 121 reviews
Quality 4.9 Service 5.0 Value 4.9

Images

business portfolio
business portfolio
business portfolio
business portfolio
business portfolio

Awards

2016 Service Award 2016 Service Award
2015 Service Award 2015 Service Award
2014 Service Award 2014 Service Award
2013 Service Award 2013 Service Award
2012 Service Award 2012 Service Award

Reviews (121)

4.9
121 reviews
Excellent
114
Great
7
Average
0
Poor
0
Horrible
0
Businesses on Word of Mouth can't pay to hide reviews. Read more about our review policy here.
CL
corrinel510 01 Nov 2018 1 review · 400 points

Rachel is so professional and so good at what she does! Highly recommended! Will not let anyone else touch my lashes.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 01 Nov 2018

Thank you Corrine!

OB
ofeliab 27 Aug 2018 1 review · 400 points

Rachel saw to it that the eyelash extensions looked natural as I have requested. This was my first eyelash extensions experience and it was really incredible. Rachel was amazing! I will definitely go back and recommend her as well to my friends.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 27 Aug 2018

Thank you Ofelia!! was pleasure meeting you :) Rachel

TA
taylora510 17 Apr 2018 1 review · 400 points

Rachel’s lashes are flawless. I always look forward to my next appointment as I have never left disappointed in the whole 2 years I’ve seen her. Amazing work ️

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 17 Apr 2018

Thanks Taylor !

christine-anthony-edwin843 28 Apr 2017 1 review · 400 points

Excellent customer service, quality and skill. Customers leave looking and feeling amazing. Thoroughly recommended.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
JB
jessicab447 06 Feb 2017 1 review · 600 points

Boutique Lashes is an excellent place to get your eye lashes done, fast service and looks amazing! Would highly recommend

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 06 Feb 2017

Wow that was fast too!! thats for the review Jess xx

RD
reneed745 04 Jan 2017 1 review · 400 points

Absolutely highly recommend. Love my lashes and Rachel is amazing. Will be getting brows done soon. Never had any issues.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
MW
michaalw #33 in Newport VIC 15 Nov 2016 2 reviews · 800 points

Rachel does amazing lashes. I have been getting eyelash extensions for a number of years and tried a number of different people and have never been happy until I found Rachel. I would never waste my time going anywhere other than Boutique Lashes.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 15 Nov 2016

Thanks for the review! -Rachel

TF
tanyaf4 15 Nov 2016 1 review · 400 points

I would highly recommend Boutique Lashes Rachel is really good at what she does i always come out feeling glamorous with my gorgeous long eyelashes 5 stars all the way

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 15 Nov 2016

Thanks Tanya!! I appreciate you taking the time to post the review - Rachel

BM
breem7 #3 in Seaholme VIC 08 Jul 2016 2 reviews · 600 points

Not only is Rachel and amazing lash artist but also an amazing cosmetic tattooist! I've just had my brows, top and bottom eye liner and lips all done and they are sooo amazing!! Totally natural! Can't wait for my refills next week. #addicted

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 09 Jul 2016

Thanks!!

RT
roset866 08 Jul 2016 1 review · 600 points

Rachel is amazing! she is so experienced, I get my lashes done regularly by her and I recently had my brows tattooed, they look fantastic, I'm really happy with the end result. my lashes are always perfect I would highly recommend going to see Rachel!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 08 Jul 2016

Thanks Rose!, see you again soon :) - Rachel

AC
alanac977 02 Jun 2016 1 review · 400 points

Rach was awesome and soo fast I couldn't believe it! My lashes are perfect and she gave me the best advice for them like nobody ever has. Always great to talk too! Certainly would recommend!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 02 Jun 2016

Thank you so much for reviewing my business and you kind words, looking forward to seeing you again Rachel x

JM
juliem587 28 Apr 2016 1 review · 600 points

Rachel at Boutique Lashes is 5 stars all the way. I went to Rachel after my first lash extensions experience elsewhere was less than satisfying. Rachel is a very personable friendly person who makes you feel comfortable and confident in every way about what she is doing. A true professional at her craft. My lashes are comfortable and look like I'm just naturally blessed with great lashes as opposed to looking fake and clumpy as they did in my first experience. I highly recommend Rachel if you are looking for quality lash extensions. Thank you Rachel.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $120

Reply from Boutique Lashes 30 Apr 2016

Thank you Julie, I look forward to seeing you again -Rachel

KJ
katrinaj140 06 Oct 2015 1 review · 400 points

***Beautiful, thick, luscious lashes that last! Rachel is amazing! I look forward to every appointment! Thank you for how instantly fabulous you make me look! You rock!!! xx

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 07 Oct 2015

Thanks Katrina!! Love seeing you and your mum too, I appreciate you taking the time to review my business Rachel

VL
vivianl609 29 Sep 2015 1 review · 600 points

As a first timer to eyelash extensions, Rachel was amazing! She explained every step of what she was doing to ensure I was at ease and used her many years of experience to make recommendations on what would achieve the best result for me. She is friendly, professional and wonderfully efficient. I would highly recommend her to anyone thinking about getting eyelash extensions because Rachel will make sure sure your lashes will be 'on fleek'!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 29 Sep 2015

lol thanks Vivian! , appreciate you taking the time to review my business :) - Rachel

JP
jeppinetp 10 Sep 2015 1 review · 400 points

Highly recommend Rachel, love my lashes will be going back for touch ups.
My husband loved my brows:) thanks

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 10 Sep 2015

Thanks for reviewing my business Jeppinet, see you again soon :) Rachel

LC
lisac193 31 Jul 2015 1 review · 400 points

beautiful, natural lashes!! Perfect for my job. Felt very welcome and comfortable by Rachel xx

Quality
4/5
Service
4/5
Value
4/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 01 Aug 2015

Thanks Lisa!! I appreciate you taking the time to review my business :) - Rachel

AS
annas760 16 Jul 2015 1 review · 400 points

I recently had Rachel do my refills. I was previously going to see someone else, but Rachel was so quick and my lashes look better than ever. She is a bit further than where I was going previously but totally worth the extra drive! I will be seeing her from now for my extensions.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 16 Jul 2015

Thanks Anna, I look forward to seeing you on a regular basis :) Rachel

CW
chloew653 29 Jun 2015 2 reviews · 500 points

I am very happy with my first set of eyelash extentions off Boutique lashes! Everyone has been commenting on how good they look! Highly recommend Boutique Lashes!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $95.0

Reply from Boutique Lashes 29 Jun 2015

Thanks Chloe, glad you are happy :)

AM
amym928 24 Jun 2015 1 review · 600 points

First time getting eyelash extensions and I'm in love. Very professional and rachel knew exactly how I wanted them. She had them done in no time. Will be telling all my friends!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 24 Jun 2015

Thanks AMY!! see you again soon :)

JS
jos852 18 Jun 2015 1 review · 400 points

My first time having extensions so was quite nervous and didn't know where to go or what to get. Rachel was so professional and knowledgable. It's now a regular appointment I love them so much. Don't even know I have them on. Bye bye mascara, saves me time in the morning. Highly recommend.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 19 Jun 2015

Thank you for reviewing my business!!!

NV
natashav633 25 May 2015 1 review · 600 points

Rachael knew what she was doing from the minute go. She knew which length and thickness would be best suited for me. Overall she was quick, very friendly and had terrific customer service skills. I could easily tell she's highly experienced and great at what she does.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $50.0

Reply from Boutique Lashes 26 May 2015

Thank you Natasha for reviewing my work, I look forward to seeing you again, happy birthday! : )

CB
christineb221 22 May 2015 1 review · 400 points

Rachael was absolutely brilliant. It was my first time getting lash extensions and she did a great job. they look natural and I had absolutely no discomfort during the whole process.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $90

Reply from Boutique Lashes 22 May 2015

Thanks for taking the time to review my business, you are my 100th review!!

RR
rachelr94 19 May 2015 1 review · 600 points

I absolutely love my new lashes! They are so natural looking. I have had them done at other places before and they have never turned out this perfect before!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 19 May 2015

Thanks Rachel, I'm very happy you like your lashes, look forward to seeing you again :)

NW
nicole-w 18 May 2015 1 review · 400 points

I have been going to Boutique Lashes now for about 2 year's. My lashes are always beautiful and full and I'm constantly getting comments about how the beautiful they are where I get them done. I also recently got my eyebrows tattooed. Rachel took the time in consulting with me and discussing shapes, size and colour and made sure I was happy at every single step. My eyebrows are just as amazing as my lashes and I can't recommend Boutique Lashes enough to everyone. Please see Boutique Lashes you won't be disappointed.

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 18 May 2015

Thanks Nicole :) such a lovely review - Rachel

ED
erind302 07 May 2015 1 review · 600 points

I've been going to Rachel for a long time to get my lashes done - never been disappointed.
Recently she started cosmetic tattooing and I didn't hesitate booking her to tattoo my eyebrows- a treatment I've been looking into for the past 18 months but yet to find a salon I thought suitable. I'm so happy with the results. Rachel took so much time ensuring the perfect shape for my face during the consultation and we spoke at length about colour. I had one touch up session about eight weeks after the first session and my eyebrows are looking fabulous! Probably one more touch up in another months time will make them perfect!
Rachel creates such a relaxed environment, I couldn't recommend her highly enough. For perfect brows and lashes, look no further!!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 07 May 2015

Thank you for your kind words Erin :) - Rachel

PK
pilkok 07 May 2015 1 review · 600 points

I would highly recommend,boutique lashes.I love my eyebrows I never have to use a pencil again thanks to Rachel, they look so natural and yet so perfect...

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 07 May 2015

Thank you for reviewing my business!! :)

FR
friederiker 29 Apr 2015 1 review · 600 points

SO HAPPY!
i went 16 days ago the first time to boutique lashes and got a fullset of eyelash Extensions.
(i went last year to high point shopping centre and wasn´t happy at all. they used to long and to thick lashes. after a week they started falling out and breaking my normal lashes....)
I didn´t want them to long. Just more volume and a natural look. Rachel done it perfect! She knows what she is doing.
Furthermore she is very nice and quick! It took her maybe 45 min max. I´m going to book a refill for this week. :)

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
Reply from Boutique Lashes 29 Apr 2015

thank you Friedriker! I am very happy you like your lashes and look forward to seeing you again :) Please dont wait too long to book your refills as I get booked out quickly. :) Rachel

JS
jillians344 26 Mar 2015 1 review · 400 points

First time ever getting lashes, a little worried as I have sensitive eyes to certain eyeliners, sunscreen, moisturisers etc..
did not feel a thing, no effect to my eyes at all and most importantly my lashes are perfect!!
would recommend to EVERYONE!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $95

SM
sophiem15 #3307 in 18 Mar 2015 1 review · 400 points

First time ever getting my lashes done and I felt 100% comfortable going there, Rachel was so nice and easy to talk to and my lashes look amazing everybody comments on them! Thank you Rachel!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5
CM
cassiehope #1154 in 14 Mar 2015 1 review · 600 points

Professional home salon- I'm very happy with my eyelash extensions. I have had them done by others before but these have been the best. I can't feel them, they sit nicely and look like I have mascara on all the time!

Quality
5/5
Service
5/5
Value
5/5

Approximate cost: $95

Details

Need a job done?

Post a job and get up to 3 free quotes from local businesses.

Post a job

Business owners

Want more customers? The first step to success is creating a free listing.

Get a professional looking profile with access to our marketplace.

Register free